LIVE: JDT vs Selangor FC — Minute 68' | Score 2-1 LIVE: Arsenal vs Man City — Minute 55' | Score 1-1 Hafizuddin wins RM 6,800 – Live Football Bet LIVE: Malaysia Open Badminton — Men's Semifinals LIVE: MLBB M-Series — RRQ vs ONIC Game 3 LIVE: JDT vs Selangor FC — Minute 68' | Score 2-1 Hafizuddin wins RM 6,800 – Live Football Bet LIVE: Arsenal vs Man City — Minute 55' | Score 1-1 LIVE: MLBB M-Series — RRQ vs ONIC Game 3 LIVE: Malaysia Open Badminton — Men's Semifinals
Live Streaming Active Now

Mqq88 Live Matches – Watch Football, Badminton & E-Sports Live While Placing Real-Time Bets

At mqq88, you never have to choose between watching and betting — do both at the same time. HD-quality live match streaming paired with real-time betting markets gives you the most complete and thrilling sports experience in Malaysia.

200+
Live Matches/Week
HD
Streaming Quality
<1s
Odds Update
LIVE – Liga Super Malaysia 68'
JDT 2 – 1 Selangor FC
JDT 1.55 Draw 3.80 Selangor 5.20
LIVE – EPL 55'
Arsenal 1 – 1 Man City
Arsenal 2.30 Draw 3.10 Man City 2.70
LIVE – MLBB M-Series Game 3
RRQ Hoshi 1 – 1 ONIC
RRQ 1.90 ONIC 1.95
200+
Live Stream / Week
30+
Sports Covered
1080p
Streaming Quality
24/7
Uninterrupted Access
Live Matches Now
All
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
LIVE
Malaysia Super League 68'
JDT 2 – 1 Selangor FC
JDT1.55
Draw3.80
Selangor5.20
LIVE
EPL 55'
Arsenal 1 – 1 Man City
Arsenal2.30
Draw3.10
Man City2.70
LIVE
MLBB M-Series Game 3
RRQ Hoshi 1 – 1 ONIC
RRQ1.90
——
ONIC1.95
LIVE
BWF Malaysia Open Set 2
Lee Zii Jia 21–18, 14–12 Jonatan
Lee ZJ1.65
——
Jonatan2.20
LIVE
La Liga 72'
Barcelona 3 – 1 Atletico
Barca1.20
Draw6.50
Atletico9.00
Starts 22:30
ATP Masters Tonight
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.05

*Odds displayed are for reference only and change every second. Log in for full access.

Sign Up & Watch All Live
mqq88
What Are Live Matches at mqq88?

Live matches at mqq88 refers to an exclusive feature that lets you watch live sports broadcasts directly within the platform, while simultaneously tracking shifting odds and placing bets in real time. This is not just watch-and-wait — it is a fully interactive experience.

Picture this: you're watching JDT take on Selangor FC, and in the 70th minute your team earns a free kick in a dangerous position. Within seconds, you can place a bet on the "Next Goalscorer" or "Total Goals" market at odds that have already shifted to reflect the current match momentum. That is the power of live betting at mqq88.

1080p HD Streaming
Real-Time Odds
200+ Live / Week
Live Match Stats
Today's Live Match Schedule

All times in UTC+8 (Malaysia)

Time League / Sport Matches Status Streaming Live Betting
LIVE Liga Super MY JDT vs Selangor FC 68'
LIVE EPL Arsenal vs Man City 55'
LIVE MLBB M-Series RRQ Hoshi vs ONIC G3
21:00 La Liga Real Madrid vs Villarreal 21:00
22:30 ATP Masters Djokovic vs Alcaraz 22:30
23:00 UCL Bayern vs PSG 23:00
Tomorrow 02:00 NBA Lakers vs Warriors Tomorrow

Schedule updated daily. Register for full access to all matches.

mqq88
How to Watch Live Matches at mqq88

Access your live stream in under 5 minutes — easier than you think.

1
Register for Free

Create Account mqq88 in under 2 minutes. No registration fee, no documents needed to get started.

2
Make a Minimum Deposit of RM 20

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, or Boost to activate full streaming access.

3
Go to the "Live Matches" Lobby

Click the "Live Matches" tab in the main menu. You will see all currently active streams as well as upcoming ones.

4
Watch & Bet Simultaneously

The screen is split between the live stream and the betting panel. Watch and place bets in real time — all in one convenient view.

mqq88 Live Platform Features

Streaming Quality
1080p HD, low latency
Match Coverage
200+ matches every week
Odds Update Speed
Updates every <1 second
User Satisfaction
94% player satisfaction
Why mqq88 Live Matches Are Different?
Uninterrupted 1080p Streaming

Fast CDN technology ensures uninterrupted video streaming even during peak traffic. No lag, no buffering — just smooth, uninterrupted sports action.

Odds Change Every Second

Odds markets update in under 1 second in line with match developments. Catch the best opportunity at exactly the right moment.

Mobile Split-Screen Interface

Watch the live stream and betting panel side by side on your phone. Optimised for Android and iOS — no additional app required.

Real-Time Match Statistics

Ball possession, shots on goal, cards, dangerous attacks — all displayed live to help you make smarter betting decisions.

Cash Out Available

Not happy with how the match is going? Use Cash Out to lock in your winnings or cut your losses before the final whistle.

Match Notifications

Get notified when your favourite match kicks off, when a goal is scored, or when odds shift sharply in your chosen market.

Mqq88 Live Matches — The Sports Experience Closest to Being There in Person

There's something truly special about watching your favourite match live — the real-time thrill, the shifting momentum, and every second that can change everything. At mqq88, we understand that feeling completely, and that is exactly why we built Malaysia's most complete live match platform — so you are not just a spectator, you are part of the action.

Most other platforms separate the watching and betting experience — you have to open two different tabs, or worse, rely entirely on dull live text updates. At mqq88, both features are seamlessly combined in a single clean, responsive interface. From split-screen view on a tablet to a mobile-optimised layout for Android and iPhone, you can watch and bet in one smooth flow without any interruptions.

In-Play Betting — A Smarter Strategy

One of the biggest advantages of live betting is the ability to make decisions based on what's actually happening on the pitch — not just pre-match predictions. When you're watching a Liga Super match and can see for yourself that the home striker is in top form, you can place a bet on "Next Goal" or "Over 2.5 Goals" with far more confidence than you'd have before kick-off.

mqq88 provides real-time statistical data for every live match — ball possession, shots on goal, dangerous attacks, card counts, and more. This means you are not just guessing — you are making decisions based on the same data used by professional sports analysts. With tools like these, the live betting experience at mqq88 goes beyond just luck.

Badminton & E-Sports — Malaysia's Pride

Malaysia has a remarkable badminton legacy — from the era of Rashid Sidek to today's stars Lee Zii Jia and Aaron Wooi Yik. At mqq88, every major badminton event — from the Malaysia Open to the Thomas Cup and Uber Cup — is available to watch live, complete with a full range of betting markets. It's the best way to cheer on our national athletes while experiencing a whole new level of excitement.

Esports is also gaining serious traction among younger Malaysian players. Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, and CS2 tournaments now draw audiences that rival — and sometimes surpass — traditional sports. mqq88 recognises this trend and offers full esports live coverage, including high-quality streams with dynamic betting markets. Depositing is as easy as using Touch 'n Go eWallet or GrabPay, and you can be up and running within minutes.

mqq88
FAQ – Live Matches

Live streaming access at mqq88 is free for all members with an active account and a deposit balance. There are no additional fees or special subscriptions — as long as you have a balance in your account, full streaming access is yours.

Yes, you can watch the live stream without placing any bets. However, for full access to all matches, your account must maintain a minimum balance. Betting is entirely your choice.

mqq88 Streaming supports up to 1080p HD quality depending on your internet speed. Our platform also automatically adjusts video quality to match your connection, ensuring smooth, uninterrupted viewing — even on a standard 4G connection.

Cash Out is available for the majority of football matches and select other sports. Availability depends on the bet type and market you have chosen. When Cash Out is available, the button will appear automatically on your bet slip during the match.

Yes, the mqq88 platform is fully optimised for mobile. No app download required — simply open your phone's browser and log in. The split-screen interface lets you watch the video and view the betting panel simultaneously on your phone screen.
mqq88
Deposit Methods

Make a deposit to unlock full streaming access — you're in within seconds

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u
FPX – CIMB Clicks
Boost
ShopeePay

Don't Just Watch — Feel the Thrill of Live Betting at mqq88!

Register for free now, activate streaming access with a minimum deposit RM 20, and watch and bet on your favourite matches in real time. Welcome bonus RM 1,888 is waiting for you!

Bahasa Melayu